Leave Your Message

6521247dm5
6521247a91
6521247hly
010203

FEIBOER

FTTH Fiber Optic Cable

The meaning of FTTH is Fiber to the Home, which refers to an application type of optical fiber access that the ONU is installed at the location of family users or enterprises.
FTTH not only can provide larger bandwidth, but also increases the transparency of data form, speed, wavelength, and protocol loosens the requirements of the environment and power supply and simplifies the maintenance and installation.

learn more

Main Products

6 Core GJYXCH FTTH Flat Drop Cable With G657A2 Optical Fiber 6 Core GJYXCH FTTH Flat Drop Cable With G657A2 Optical Fiber
01

6 Core GJYXCH FTTH Flat Drop Cable With G657A2 Optical Fiber

2023-11-03

Our outdoor drop cable (shape type) is a drop cable specially designed for last mile installations in fiber optic networks that, thanks to its rounded edge structure, allows better handling in the field.


The cable consists of 1, 2 or 4 G.657A fibers with an attenuation coefficient of 0.4 dB/km at 1310nm and 0.3 dB/km at 1550nm. It has a tough and flexible black LSZH outer sheath. Its flammability level can be varied according to each need. It has a diameter of 5.0x2.0 mm and a weight of approximately 20 kg/km.


The cable is equipped with a metal messenger of 1.2, 1.0 or 0.8 mm diameter (depending on customer requirements), 2 metal reinforcement elements of 0.4 mm diameter or 2 FRP reinforcement elements of 0.5 mm diameter, which provide excellent resistance to external forces such as impact, bending and crushing.


The cable has an admissible short-term tensile strength of 600 N and an admissible long-term tensile strength of 300 N, considering a standard metallic messenger of 1 mm. It also has a short-term allowable crush resistance of 2,200 N/100 mm and a long-term allowable crush resistance of 1,000 N/100 mm. The minimum bend radius is 20.0x the cable diameter without tension and 40.0x the cable diameter under maximum tension.


Overall, Our square drop fiber optic cable is a reliable and durable option for outdoor installations requiring high-performance connectivity at an excellent price-performance ratio. Its compact design, robust construction and excellent technical specifications make it suitable for use in a wide range of applications. including fiber-to-the-home (FTTH), fiber-to-the-building (FTTB) and other last-mile connections.

view more
4 Core GJYXCH FTTH Flat Drop Cable With G657A2 Optical Fiber 4 Core GJYXCH FTTH Flat Drop Cable With G657A2 Optical Fiber
02

4 Core GJYXCH FTTH Flat Drop Cable With G657A2 Optical Fiber

2023-11-03

Our outdoor drop cable (shape type) is a drop cable specially designed for last mile installations in fiber optic networks that, thanks to its rounded edge structure, allows better handling in the field.


The cable consists of 1, 2 or 4 G.657A fibers with an attenuation coefficient of 0.4 dB/km at 1310nm and 0.3 dB/km at 1550nm. It has a tough and flexible black LSZH outer sheath. Its flammability level can be varied according to each need. It has a diameter of 5.0x2.0 mm and a weight of approximately 20 kg/km.


The cable is equipped with a metal messenger of 1.2, 1.0 or 0.8 mm diameter (depending on customer requirements), 2 metal reinforcement elements of 0.4 mm diameter or 2 FRP reinforcement elements of 0.5 mm diameter, which provide excellent resistance to external forces such as impact, bending and crushing.


The cable has an admissible short-term tensile strength of 600 N and an admissible long-term tensile strength of 300 N, considering a standard metallic messenger of 1 mm. It also has a short-term allowable crush resistance of 2,200 N/100 mm and a long-term allowable crush resistance of 1,000 N/100 mm. The minimum bend radius is 20.0x the cable diameter without tension and 40.0x the cable diameter under maximum tension.


Overall, Our square drop fiber optic cable is a reliable and durable option for outdoor installations requiring high-performance connectivity at an excellent price-performance ratio. Its compact design, robust construction and excellent technical specifications make it suitable for use in a wide range of applications. including fiber-to-the-home (FTTH), fiber-to-the-building (FTTB) and other last-mile connections.

view more
2 Core GJYXCH FTTH Flat Drop Cable With G657A2 Optical Fiber 2 Core GJYXCH FTTH Flat Drop Cable With G657A2 Optical Fiber
03

2 Core GJYXCH FTTH Flat Drop Cable With G657A2 Optical Fiber

2023-11-03

Our outdoor drop cable (shape type) is a drop cable specially designed for last mile installations in fiber optic networks that, thanks to its rounded edge structure, allows better handling in the field.


The cable consists of 1, 2 or 4 G.657A fibers with an attenuation coefficient of 0.4 dB/km at 1310nm and 0.3 dB/km at 1550nm. It has a tough and flexible black LSZH outer sheath. Its flammability level can be varied according to each need. It has a diameter of 5.0x2.0 mm and a weight of approximately 20 kg/km.


The cable is equipped with a metal messenger of 1.2, 1.0 or 0.8 mm diameter (depending on customer requirements), 2 metal reinforcement elements of 0.4 mm diameter or 2 FRP reinforcement elements of 0.5 mm diameter, which provide excellent resistance to external forces such as impact, bending and crushing.


The cable has an admissible short-term tensile strength of 600 N and an admissible long-term tensile strength of 300 N, considering a standard metallic messenger of 1 mm. It also has a short-term allowable crush resistance of 2,200 N/100 mm and a long-term allowable crush resistance of 1,000 N/100 mm. The minimum bend radius is 20.0x the cable diameter without tension and 40.0x the cable diameter under maximum tension.


Overall, Our square drop fiber optic cable is a reliable and durable option for outdoor installations requiring high-performance connectivity at an excellent price-performance ratio. Its compact design, robust construction and excellent technical specifications make it suitable for use in a wide range of applications. including fiber-to-the-home (FTTH), fiber-to-the-building (FTTB) and other last-mile connections.

view more
GJYXCH FTTH Flat Drop Cable With G657A2 Optical Fiber GJYXCH FTTH Flat Drop Cable With G657A2 Optical Fiber
04

GJYXCH FTTH Flat Drop Cable With G657A2 Optical Fiber

2023-11-03

Our outdoor drop cable (shape type) is a drop cable specially designed for last mile installations in fiber optic networks that, thanks to its rounded edge structure, allows better handling in the field.


The cable consists of 1, 2 or 4 G.657A fibers with an attenuation coefficient of 0.4 dB/km at 1310nm and 0.3 dB/km at 1550nm. It has a tough and flexible black LSZH outer sheath. Its flammability level can be varied according to each need. It has a diameter of 5.0x2.0 mm and a weight of approximately 20 kg/km.


The cable is equipped with a metal messenger of 1.2, 1.0 or 0.8 mm diameter (depending on customer requirements), 2 metal reinforcement elements of 0.4 mm diameter or 2 FRP reinforcement elements of 0.5 mm diameter, which provide excellent resistance to external forces such as impact, bending and crushing.


The cable has an admissible short-term tensile strength of 600 N and an admissible long-term tensile strength of 300 N, considering a standard metallic messenger of 1 mm. It also has a short-term allowable crush resistance of 2,200 N/100 mm and a long-term allowable crush resistance of 1,000 N/100 mm. The minimum bend radius is 20.0x the cable diameter without tension and 40.0x the cable diameter under maximum tension.


Overall, Our square drop fiber optic cable is a reliable and durable option for outdoor installations requiring high-performance connectivity at an excellent price-performance ratio. Its compact design, robust construction and excellent technical specifications make it suitable for use in a wide range of applications. including fiber-to-the-home (FTTH), fiber-to-the-building (FTTB) and other last-mile connections.

view more
FTTH Drop Cable 6 Core Outdoor Drop Cable FTTH Drop Cable 6 Core Outdoor Drop Cable
05

FTTH Drop Cable 6 Core Outdoor Drop Cable

2023-11-03

Our outdoor drop cable (shape type) is a drop cable specially designed for last mile installations in fiber optic networks that, thanks to its rounded edge structure, allows better handling in the field.


The cable consists of 1, 2 or 4 G.657A fibers with an attenuation coefficient of 0.4 dB/km at 1310nm and 0.3 dB/km at 1550nm. It has a tough and flexible black LSZH outer sheath. Its flammability level can be varied according to each need. It has a diameter of 5.0x2.0 mm and a weight of approximately 20 kg/km.


The cable is equipped with a metal messenger of 1.2, 1.0 or 0.8 mm diameter (depending on customer requirements), 2 metal reinforcement elements of 0.4 mm diameter or 2 FRP reinforcement elements of 0.5 mm diameter, which provide excellent resistance to external forces such as impact, bending and crushing.


The cable has an admissible short-term tensile strength of 600 N and an admissible long-term tensile strength of 300 N, considering a standard metallic messenger of 1 mm. It also has a short-term allowable crush resistance of 2,200 N/100 mm and a long-term allowable crush resistance of 1,000 N/100 mm. The minimum bend radius is 20.0x the cable diameter without tension and 40.0x the cable diameter under maximum tension.


Overall, Our square drop fiber optic cable is a reliable and durable option for outdoor installations requiring high-performance connectivity at an excellent price-performance ratio. Its compact design, robust construction and excellent technical specifications make it suitable for use in a wide range of applications. including fiber-to-the-home (FTTH), fiber-to-the-building (FTTB) and other last-mile connections.

view more
FTTH Drop Cable 4 Core Outdoor Drop Cable FTTH Drop Cable 4 Core Outdoor Drop Cable
06

FTTH Drop Cable 4 Core Outdoor Drop Cable

2023-11-03

Our outdoor drop cable (shape type) is a drop cable specially designed for last mile installations in fiber optic networks that, thanks to its rounded edge structure, allows better handling in the field.


The cable consists of 1, 2 or 4 G.657A fibers with an attenuation coefficient of 0.4 dB/km at 1310nm and 0.3 dB/km at 1550nm. It has a tough and flexible black LSZH outer sheath. Its flammability level can be varied according to each need. It has a diameter of 5.0x2.0 mm and a weight of approximately 20 kg/km.


The cable is equipped with a metal messenger of 1.2, 1.0 or 0.8 mm diameter (depending on customer requirements), 2 metal reinforcement elements of 0.4 mm diameter or 2 FRP reinforcement elements of 0.5 mm diameter, which provide excellent resistance to external forces such as impact, bending and crushing.


The cable has an admissible short-term tensile strength of 600 N and an admissible long-term tensile strength of 300 N, considering a standard metallic messenger of 1 mm. It also has a short-term allowable crush resistance of 2,200 N/100 mm and a long-term allowable crush resistance of 1,000 N/100 mm. The minimum bend radius is 20.0x the cable diameter without tension and 40.0x the cable diameter under maximum tension.


Overall, Our square drop fiber optic cable is a reliable and durable option for outdoor installations requiring high-performance connectivity at an excellent price-performance ratio. Its compact design, robust construction and excellent technical specifications make it suitable for use in a wide range of applications. including fiber-to-the-home (FTTH), fiber-to-the-building (FTTB) and other last-mile connections.

view more
0102
01
6521fcco7f

FTTH (Fiber to the Home) also called fiber to the premises (FTTP), is the installation and use of optical fiber from a central point directly to individual buildings such as residences, apartment buildings and businesses to provide high-speed internet access.  FTTH dramatically increases con-l nection speeds available to computer users compared with technologies now used in most places. 

Moves between the property line switch box and the residents' junction boxes.  Because the connection goes directly to individual residences, FTTH offers a higher bandwidth.  It's expensive to install in some areas.  Some carriers install fiber optics for this leg as a selling feature in new develop-l ments.  But, an FTTH home has a disadvantage if a carrier needs to install a separate power line.  Power and Internet signals don't move togetherl in fiber optics.

65212648zu
6521fe4ds3

FTTC (Fiber to the Curb) Loops means local Loops consisting of fiber optic cable connecting to a copper distribution plant that is not more thanfive hundred (500) feet from the End User's premises or, in the case of predominantly residential MDUs, not more than five hundred (500) feet fromthe MDU's MPOE. The fiber optic cable in a FTTC Loop must connect to a copper distribution plant at a serving area interface from which every othercopper distribution subloop also is not more than five hundred (500) feet from the respective End User's premises.

6521264fmk
6521feayp4

FTTN (Fiber to the Node or Neighborhood) serves a few hundred customers. They must be within a one mile radius. The remaining distanceto the home, often referred to as the "last mile," can use DSL through existing telephone or cable company lines. Customer proximity to the node and delivery protocols determine data rates.

While FTTH can offer faster speeds, it is more expensive to install. FTTC or FTTN provides fiber optic Internet to more customers at less expense.

FTTN can reach theoretically up to 100Mbps. However, you'll find typical evening speeds stick between 75Mbps and 90Mbps on the highest speedplan. However, fiber to the node customers are heavily reliant on how far they live from their node. Like with ADSL exchanges, FTTN customers farther away from the node have a diminished capacity to achieve top speeds.

6521264dvd

Ready to learn more?

Nothing is better than holding it in your hand! Click on the right
to send us an email to learn more about our products.