Leave Your Message

654ae9cclh
654ae9cciu
654ae9coij
010203

Welcome to our enterprise

Best Practice Solutionsabout us

At feiboer, we are always looking for new long-term partners to jointly expand the brand and market with our high quality products.

From the first contact with customers, customers are our partners.  As a feiboer partner, we discuss local market needs with our customers and develop solutions with added value.  Along the entire ISO 9001 certification process chain - we offer the most attractive pricing systems and marketing solutions.

Our strong tradition of problem solving and hard work sets the standard for us and helps us become leaders.  We do this through a continuous focus on innovation and product development.  We always keep the needs of our customers in mind.  Always win with quality, always provide the best service.  This is to meet the needs and requirements of our customers, both on the business side and on the operational side.

Our products are widely used in various fields

FIBER OPTIC CABLE SOLUTION

6522011ug2

Product

To ensure the quality of our products meet the international standard requirements, we always focus on the quality and reliability of our products, with ISO9001, CE, RoHS and other product certifications.

Indoor 6 Core GJYXCH FTTH Flat Drop Cable With G657A2 Optical Fiber Indoor 6 Core GJYXCH FTTH Flat Drop Cable With G657A2 Optical Fiber
01

Indoor 6 Core GJYXCH FTTH Flat Drop Cable With G657A2 Optical Fiber

2023-11-03

Our outdoor drop cable (shape type) is a drop cable specially designed for last mile installations in fiber optic networks that, thanks to its rounded edge structure, allows better handling in the field.


The cable consists of 1, 2 or 4 G.657A fibers with an attenuation coefficient of 0.4 dB/km at 1310nm and 0.3 dB/km at 1550nm. It has a tough and flexible black LSZH outer sheath. Its flammability level can be varied according to each need. It has a diameter of 5.0x2.0 mm and a weight of approximately 20 kg/km.


The cable is equipped with a metal messenger of 1.2, 1.0 or 0.8 mm diameter (depending on customer requirements), 2 metal reinforcement elements of 0.4 mm diameter or 2 FRP reinforcement elements of 0.5 mm diameter, which provide excellent resistance to external forces such as impact, bending and crushing.


The cable has an admissible short-term tensile strength of 600 N and an admissible long-term tensile strength of 300 N, considering a standard metallic messenger of 1 mm. It also has a short-term allowable crush resistance of 2,200 N/100 mm and a long-term allowable crush resistance of 1,000 N/100 mm. The minimum bend radius is 20.0x the cable diameter without tension and 40.0x the cable diameter under maximum tension.


Overall, Our square drop fiber optic cable is a reliable and durable option for outdoor installations requiring high-performance connectivity at an excellent price-performance ratio. Its compact design, robust construction and excellent technical specifications make it suitable for use in a wide range of applications. including fiber-to-the-home (FTTH), fiber-to-the-building (FTTB) and other last-mile connections.

view detail
GYTA53 / GYTS53 Direct Buried Fiber Optic Cable 144 Core GYTA53 / GYTS53 Direct Buried Fiber Optic Cable 144 Core
06

GYTA53 / GYTS53 Direct Buried Fiber Optic Cable 144 Core

2023-11-22

GYTA53 is the steel tape armored outdoor fiber optic cable used for direct buried. single mode GYTA53 fiber optic cable and multimode GYTA53 fiber optic cables; fiber counts from 2 to 432.


Features

Up to 432 fiber cores.

The loose tube stranding technology make the fibers have good secondary excess length and allow the fibers free movement in the tube, which keeps the fiber stress-free while the cable is subjected to longitudinal stress.

Corrugated steel tape armored and double PE sheath providing excellent crush resistance and rodent resistance.

Metal strength member provides excellent strain performance.


Description

1. PBT loose tube of 24fibers

Tube number: 2   Tube thickness: 0.3±0.05mm   Diameter: 2.1±0.1 um

Fiber (Fiber characteristic):

Cladding diameter: 125.0±0.1   Fiber characteristics: Diameter: 242±7 um

UV color fiber: Standard chromatogram

2. Filling Compound

3. Central Strength member: steel wire     Diameter: 1.6mm

4. Filler rod: number: 3

5. APL: Aluminum Polyethylene Laminate moisture barrier

6. Black HDPE inner sheath

7. Water-blocking tape

8. PSP: Longitudinal corrugated steel tape laminated with polyethylene on both sides

Corrugated steel Thickness: 0.4 ±0.015      Steel thickness: 0.15±0.015

9. PE outer sheath

Jacket thickness: 1.8 ±0.20mm

Diameter: Cable Diameter: 12.5±0.30mm

Outdoor GYTA53 Fiber Optic Cable with Corrugated Steel Armoured Tape

Application: Duct and Aerial, Direct Buried

Jacket: PE material

view detail
OPGW Fiber Composite Overhead Ground Wire OPGW Fiber Composite Overhead Ground Wire
07

OPGW Fiber Composite Overhead Ground Wire

2023-11-17

OPGW optical cable is to place the optical fiber in the ground wire of the overhead high-voltage transmission line to form the optical fiber communication network on the transmission line. This structure has the dual functions of ground wire and communication. The optical power ground wire is more reliable, stable and firm due to the metal wire wrapping. Because the overhead ground wire and the optical cable are combined as a whole, compared with other methods of optical cables, the construction period is shortened and the construction cost is saved.



OPGW Optical Cable Characteristics & Advantage

Using good stainless steel tube production technology, the tube is filled with water blocking compounds, which can effectively protect the optical fiber

Good compactness and high tensile strength

The short-circuit current has little mutual interference between the power grid and the communication network

Similar to the common ground wire specifications, it is very convenient to erect and can directly replace the original ground wire


The PBT Loose Tube Optical Ground Wire (OPGW) is surrounded by single or double layers of aluminum clad steel wires(ACS) or mixl AcS wires and aluminum alloy wires. Good anti-corrosion performance.Material and structure are uniform, good resistance to vibrationl fatigue.

Product Name: PBT Loose Buffer Tube Type OPGW

Fiber Type: G652D; G655C; 657A1; 50/125; 62.5/125; OM3; OM4 As Options

Fiber Count: 2-72 Core

Applications: Reconstruction of old power lines and low voltage level lines. Coastal chemical industrial areas with heavy chemical pollution.

view detail
GYFTA Non Self-supporting Aeral/Duct Optical Cable 12 Core GYFTA Non Self-supporting Aeral/Duct Optical Cable 12 Core
09

GYFTA Non Self-supporting Aeral/Duct Optical Cable 12 Core

2023-11-14

GYFTA Cable Loose Tube With Non-metal Central Strength Member and Aluminium Tape

GYFTA FRP fiber optic cable is an outdoor communication optical cable of non-metallic strength member of the loose tube jelly-filled structure, with Al-polyethylene laminated sheath.


The loose tubes are made of high modulus plastics (PBT) and filled with a water resistant filling gel. Loose tubes are stranded around the non-metallic central strength member (FRP), cable core is filled with cable filling compound. The Corrugated Aluminum Tape is longitudinally applied over the cable core, and combined with a durable Polyethylene (PE) sheath.

 

Outdoor Cable GYFTA is with non-metallic central strength member of FRP and PE sheath. Fiber optic cable GYFTA is suitable for duct or aerial installation. Singlemode or multimode of GYFTA cable can be ordered as per the customer request.


Features

Jelly-filled loose tube

Central non-metallic strength member FRP

Jelly-filled cable core

nonmetallic reinforcement (if necessary)

PE outer sheath

Low loss,low chromatic dispersion

Excellent flexible capability and protection capability against bending

Special excess-length control method and cabling mode makes optical cable good mechanical and environmental properties

Filling water-blocking jelly brings entirely cross section double water-blocking capability

All non-metallic structure brings good anti-electromagnetic interference capability


Laying Method

Aerial and duct

Long distance communication, local trunk line, CATV&computer networks system

view detail
010203
010203
010203
Indoor 6 Core GJYXCH FTTH Flat Drop Cable With G657A2 Optical Fiber Indoor 6 Core GJYXCH FTTH Flat Drop Cable With G657A2 Optical Fiber
01

Indoor 6 Core GJYXCH FTTH Flat Drop Cable With G657A2 Optical Fiber

2023-11-03

Our outdoor drop cable (shape type) is a drop cable specially designed for last mile installations in fiber optic networks that, thanks to its rounded edge structure, allows better handling in the field.


The cable consists of 1, 2 or 4 G.657A fibers with an attenuation coefficient of 0.4 dB/km at 1310nm and 0.3 dB/km at 1550nm. It has a tough and flexible black LSZH outer sheath. Its flammability level can be varied according to each need. It has a diameter of 5.0x2.0 mm and a weight of approximately 20 kg/km.


The cable is equipped with a metal messenger of 1.2, 1.0 or 0.8 mm diameter (depending on customer requirements), 2 metal reinforcement elements of 0.4 mm diameter or 2 FRP reinforcement elements of 0.5 mm diameter, which provide excellent resistance to external forces such as impact, bending and crushing.


The cable has an admissible short-term tensile strength of 600 N and an admissible long-term tensile strength of 300 N, considering a standard metallic messenger of 1 mm. It also has a short-term allowable crush resistance of 2,200 N/100 mm and a long-term allowable crush resistance of 1,000 N/100 mm. The minimum bend radius is 20.0x the cable diameter without tension and 40.0x the cable diameter under maximum tension.


Overall, Our square drop fiber optic cable is a reliable and durable option for outdoor installations requiring high-performance connectivity at an excellent price-performance ratio. Its compact design, robust construction and excellent technical specifications make it suitable for use in a wide range of applications. including fiber-to-the-home (FTTH), fiber-to-the-building (FTTB) and other last-mile connections.

view detail
Indoor 4 Core GJYXCH FTTH Flat Drop Cable With G657A2 Optical Fiber Indoor 4 Core GJYXCH FTTH Flat Drop Cable With G657A2 Optical Fiber
02

Indoor 4 Core GJYXCH FTTH Flat Drop Cable With G657A2 Optical Fiber

2023-11-03

Our outdoor drop cable (shape type) is a drop cable specially designed for last mile installations in fiber optic networks that, thanks to its rounded edge structure, allows better handling in the field.


The cable consists of 1, 2 or 4 G.657A fibers with an attenuation coefficient of 0.4 dB/km at 1310nm and 0.3 dB/km at 1550nm. It has a tough and flexible black LSZH outer sheath. Its flammability level can be varied according to each need. It has a diameter of 5.0x2.0 mm and a weight of approximately 20 kg/km.


The cable is equipped with a metal messenger of 1.2, 1.0 or 0.8 mm diameter (depending on customer requirements), 2 metal reinforcement elements of 0.4 mm diameter or 2 FRP reinforcement elements of 0.5 mm diameter, which provide excellent resistance to external forces such as impact, bending and crushing.


The cable has an admissible short-term tensile strength of 600 N and an admissible long-term tensile strength of 300 N, considering a standard metallic messenger of 1 mm. It also has a short-term allowable crush resistance of 2,200 N/100 mm and a long-term allowable crush resistance of 1,000 N/100 mm. The minimum bend radius is 20.0x the cable diameter without tension and 40.0x the cable diameter under maximum tension.


Overall, Our square drop fiber optic cable is a reliable and durable option for outdoor installations requiring high-performance connectivity at an excellent price-performance ratio. Its compact design, robust construction and excellent technical specifications make it suitable for use in a wide range of applications. including fiber-to-the-home (FTTH), fiber-to-the-building (FTTB) and other last-mile connections.

view detail
Indoor 2 Core GJYXCH FTTH Flat Drop Cable With G657A2 Optical Fiber Indoor 2 Core GJYXCH FTTH Flat Drop Cable With G657A2 Optical Fiber
03

Indoor 2 Core GJYXCH FTTH Flat Drop Cable With G657A2 Optical Fiber

2023-11-03

Our outdoor drop cable (shape type) is a drop cable specially designed for last mile installations in fiber optic networks that, thanks to its rounded edge structure, allows better handling in the field.


The cable consists of 1, 2 or 4 G.657A fibers with an attenuation coefficient of 0.4 dB/km at 1310nm and 0.3 dB/km at 1550nm. It has a tough and flexible black LSZH outer sheath. Its flammability level can be varied according to each need. It has a diameter of 5.0x2.0 mm and a weight of approximately 20 kg/km.


The cable is equipped with a metal messenger of 1.2, 1.0 or 0.8 mm diameter (depending on customer requirements), 2 metal reinforcement elements of 0.4 mm diameter or 2 FRP reinforcement elements of 0.5 mm diameter, which provide excellent resistance to external forces such as impact, bending and crushing.


The cable has an admissible short-term tensile strength of 600 N and an admissible long-term tensile strength of 300 N, considering a standard metallic messenger of 1 mm. It also has a short-term allowable crush resistance of 2,200 N/100 mm and a long-term allowable crush resistance of 1,000 N/100 mm. The minimum bend radius is 20.0x the cable diameter without tension and 40.0x the cable diameter under maximum tension.


Overall, Our square drop fiber optic cable is a reliable and durable option for outdoor installations requiring high-performance connectivity at an excellent price-performance ratio. Its compact design, robust construction and excellent technical specifications make it suitable for use in a wide range of applications. including fiber-to-the-home (FTTH), fiber-to-the-building (FTTB) and other last-mile connections.

view detail
Indoor 1 Core GJYXCH FTTH Flat Drop Cable With G657A2 Optical Fiber Indoor 1 Core GJYXCH FTTH Flat Drop Cable With G657A2 Optical Fiber
04

Indoor 1 Core GJYXCH FTTH Flat Drop Cable With G657A2 Optical Fiber

2023-11-03

Our outdoor drop cable (shape type) is a drop cable specially designed for last mile installations in fiber optic networks that, thanks to its rounded edge structure, allows better handling in the field.


The cable consists of 1, 2 or 4 G.657A fibers with an attenuation coefficient of 0.4 dB/km at 1310nm and 0.3 dB/km at 1550nm. It has a tough and flexible black LSZH outer sheath. Its flammability level can be varied according to each need. It has a diameter of 5.0x2.0 mm and a weight of approximately 20 kg/km.


The cable is equipped with a metal messenger of 1.2, 1.0 or 0.8 mm diameter (depending on customer requirements), 2 metal reinforcement elements of 0.4 mm diameter or 2 FRP reinforcement elements of 0.5 mm diameter, which provide excellent resistance to external forces such as impact, bending and crushing.


The cable has an admissible short-term tensile strength of 600 N and an admissible long-term tensile strength of 300 N, considering a standard metallic messenger of 1 mm. It also has a short-term allowable crush resistance of 2,200 N/100 mm and a long-term allowable crush resistance of 1,000 N/100 mm. The minimum bend radius is 20.0x the cable diameter without tension and 40.0x the cable diameter under maximum tension.


Overall, Our square drop fiber optic cable is a reliable and durable option for outdoor installations requiring high-performance connectivity at an excellent price-performance ratio. Its compact design, robust construction and excellent technical specifications make it suitable for use in a wide range of applications. including fiber-to-the-home (FTTH), fiber-to-the-building (FTTB) and other last-mile connections.

view detail
FTTH Drop Cable 6 Core Outdoor Drop Cable FTTH Drop Cable 6 Core Outdoor Drop Cable
05

FTTH Drop Cable 6 Core Outdoor Drop Cable

2023-11-03

Our outdoor drop cable (shape type) is a drop cable specially designed for last mile installations in fiber optic networks that, thanks to its rounded edge structure, allows better handling in the field.


The cable consists of 1, 2 or 4 G.657A fibers with an attenuation coefficient of 0.4 dB/km at 1310nm and 0.3 dB/km at 1550nm. It has a tough and flexible black LSZH outer sheath. Its flammability level can be varied according to each need. It has a diameter of 5.0x2.0 mm and a weight of approximately 20 kg/km.


The cable is equipped with a metal messenger of 1.2, 1.0 or 0.8 mm diameter (depending on customer requirements), 2 metal reinforcement elements of 0.4 mm diameter or 2 FRP reinforcement elements of 0.5 mm diameter, which provide excellent resistance to external forces such as impact, bending and crushing.


The cable has an admissible short-term tensile strength of 600 N and an admissible long-term tensile strength of 300 N, considering a standard metallic messenger of 1 mm. It also has a short-term allowable crush resistance of 2,200 N/100 mm and a long-term allowable crush resistance of 1,000 N/100 mm. The minimum bend radius is 20.0x the cable diameter without tension and 40.0x the cable diameter under maximum tension.


Overall, Our square drop fiber optic cable is a reliable and durable option for outdoor installations requiring high-performance connectivity at an excellent price-performance ratio. Its compact design, robust construction and excellent technical specifications make it suitable for use in a wide range of applications. including fiber-to-the-home (FTTH), fiber-to-the-building (FTTB) and other last-mile connections.

view detail
FTTH Drop Cable 4 Core Outdoor Drop Cable FTTH Drop Cable 4 Core Outdoor Drop Cable
06

FTTH Drop Cable 4 Core Outdoor Drop Cable

2023-11-03

Our outdoor drop cable (shape type) is a drop cable specially designed for last mile installations in fiber optic networks that, thanks to its rounded edge structure, allows better handling in the field.


The cable consists of 1, 2 or 4 G.657A fibers with an attenuation coefficient of 0.4 dB/km at 1310nm and 0.3 dB/km at 1550nm. It has a tough and flexible black LSZH outer sheath. Its flammability level can be varied according to each need. It has a diameter of 5.0x2.0 mm and a weight of approximately 20 kg/km.


The cable is equipped with a metal messenger of 1.2, 1.0 or 0.8 mm diameter (depending on customer requirements), 2 metal reinforcement elements of 0.4 mm diameter or 2 FRP reinforcement elements of 0.5 mm diameter, which provide excellent resistance to external forces such as impact, bending and crushing.


The cable has an admissible short-term tensile strength of 600 N and an admissible long-term tensile strength of 300 N, considering a standard metallic messenger of 1 mm. It also has a short-term allowable crush resistance of 2,200 N/100 mm and a long-term allowable crush resistance of 1,000 N/100 mm. The minimum bend radius is 20.0x the cable diameter without tension and 40.0x the cable diameter under maximum tension.


Overall, Our square drop fiber optic cable is a reliable and durable option for outdoor installations requiring high-performance connectivity at an excellent price-performance ratio. Its compact design, robust construction and excellent technical specifications make it suitable for use in a wide range of applications. including fiber-to-the-home (FTTH), fiber-to-the-building (FTTB) and other last-mile connections.

view detail
FTTH Drop Cable 2 Core Outdoor Drop Cable FTTH Drop Cable 2 Core Outdoor Drop Cable
07

FTTH Drop Cable 2 Core Outdoor Drop Cable

2023-11-03

Our outdoor drop cable (shape type) is a drop cable specially designed for last mile installations in fiber optic networks that, thanks to its rounded edge structure, allows better handling in the field.


The cable consists of 1, 2 or 4 G.657A fibers with an attenuation coefficient of 0.4 dB/km at 1310nm and 0.3 dB/km at 1550nm. It has a tough and flexible black LSZH outer sheath. Its flammability level can be varied according to each need. It has a diameter of 5.0x2.0 mm and a weight of approximately 20 kg/km.


The cable is equipped with a metal messenger of 1.2, 1.0 or 0.8 mm diameter (depending on customer requirements), 2 metal reinforcement elements of 0.4 mm diameter or 2 FRP reinforcement elements of 0.5 mm diameter, which provide excellent resistance to external forces such as impact, bending and crushing.


The cable has an admissible short-term tensile strength of 600 N and an admissible long-term tensile strength of 300 N, considering a standard metallic messenger of 1 mm. It also has a short-term allowable crush resistance of 2,200 N/100 mm and a long-term allowable crush resistance of 1,000 N/100 mm. The minimum bend radius is 20.0x the cable diameter without tension and 40.0x the cable diameter under maximum tension.


Overall, Our square drop fiber optic cable is a reliable and durable option for outdoor installations requiring high-performance connectivity at an excellent price-performance ratio. Its compact design, robust construction and excellent technical specifications make it suitable for use in a wide range of applications. including fiber-to-the-home (FTTH), fiber-to-the-building (FTTB) and other last-mile connections.

view detail
FTTH Drop Cable 1 Core Outdoor Drop Cable FTTH Drop Cable 1 Core Outdoor Drop Cable
08

FTTH Drop Cable 1 Core Outdoor Drop Cable

2023-11-03

Our outdoor drop cable (shape type) is a drop cable specially designed for last mile installations in fiber optic networks that, thanks to its rounded edge structure, allows better handling in the field.


The cable consists of 1, 2 or 4 G.657A fibers with an attenuation coefficient of 0.4 dB/km at 1310nm and 0.3 dB/km at 1550nm. It has a tough and flexible black LSZH outer sheath. Its flammability level can be varied according to each need. It has a diameter of 5.0x2.0 mm and a weight of approximately 20 kg/km.


The cable is equipped with a metal messenger of 1.2, 1.0 or 0.8 mm diameter (depending on customer requirements), 2 metal reinforcement elements of 0.4 mm diameter or 2 FRP reinforcement elements of 0.5 mm diameter, which provide excellent resistance to external forces such as impact, bending and crushing.


The cable has an admissible short-term tensile strength of 600 N and an admissible long-term tensile strength of 300 N, considering a standard metallic messenger of 1 mm. It also has a short-term allowable crush resistance of 2,200 N/100 mm and a long-term allowable crush resistance of 1,000 N/100 mm. The minimum bend radius is 20.0x the cable diameter without tension and 40.0x the cable diameter under maximum tension.


Overall, Our square drop fiber optic cable is a reliable and durable option for outdoor installations requiring high-performance connectivity at an excellent price-performance ratio. Its compact design, robust construction and excellent technical specifications make it suitable for use in a wide range of applications. including fiber-to-the-home (FTTH), fiber-to-the-building (FTTB) and other last-mile connections.

view detail
FTTH Drop Cable 12 Core 3 Steel Wire Outdoor Drop Cable FTTH Drop Cable 12 Core 3 Steel Wire Outdoor Drop Cable
09

FTTH Drop Cable 12 Core 3 Steel Wire Outdoor Drop Cable

2023-11-03

Our outdoor drop cable (shape type) is a drop cable specially designed for last mile installations in fiber optic networks that, thanks to its rounded edge structure, allows better handling in the field.


The cable consists of 1, 2 or 4 G.657A fibers with an attenuation coefficient of 0.4 dB/km at 1310nm and 0.3 dB/km at 1550nm. It has a tough and flexible black LSZH outer sheath. Its flammability level can be varied according to each need. It has a diameter of 5.0x2.0 mm and a weight of approximately 20 kg/km.


The cable is equipped with a metal messenger of 1.2, 1.0 or 0.8 mm diameter (depending on customer requirements), 2 metal reinforcement elements of 0.4 mm diameter or 2 FRP reinforcement elements of 0.5 mm diameter, which provide excellent resistance to external forces such as impact, bending and crushing.


The cable has an admissible short-term tensile strength of 600 N and an admissible long-term tensile strength of 300 N, considering a standard metallic messenger of 1 mm. It also has a short-term allowable crush resistance of 2,200 N/100 mm and a long-term allowable crush resistance of 1,000 N/100 mm. The minimum bend radius is 20.0x the cable diameter without tension and 40.0x the cable diameter under maximum tension.


Overall, Our square drop fiber optic cable is a reliable and durable option for outdoor installations requiring high-performance connectivity at an excellent price-performance ratio. Its compact design, robust construction and excellent technical specifications make it suitable for use in a wide range of applications. including fiber-to-the-home (FTTH), fiber-to-the-building (FTTB) and other last-mile connections.

view detail
FTTH Drop Cable 8 Core 3 Steel Wire Outdoor Drop Cable FTTH Drop Cable 8 Core 3 Steel Wire Outdoor Drop Cable
010

FTTH Drop Cable 8 Core 3 Steel Wire Outdoor Drop Cable

2023-11-03

Our outdoor drop cable (shape type) is a drop cable specially designed for last mile installations in fiber optic networks that, thanks to its rounded edge structure, allows better handling in the field.


The cable consists of 1, 2 or 4 G.657A fibers with an attenuation coefficient of 0.4 dB/km at 1310nm and 0.3 dB/km at 1550nm. It has a tough and flexible black LSZH outer sheath. Its flammability level can be varied according to each need. It has a diameter of 5.0x2.0 mm and a weight of approximately 20 kg/km.


The cable is equipped with a metal messenger of 1.2, 1.0 or 0.8 mm diameter (depending on customer requirements), 2 metal reinforcement elements of 0.4 mm diameter or 2 FRP reinforcement elements of 0.5 mm diameter, which provide excellent resistance to external forces such as impact, bending and crushing.


The cable has an admissible short-term tensile strength of 600 N and an admissible long-term tensile strength of 300 N, considering a standard metallic messenger of 1 mm. It also has a short-term allowable crush resistance of 2,200 N/100 mm and a long-term allowable crush resistance of 1,000 N/100 mm. The minimum bend radius is 20.0x the cable diameter without tension and 40.0x the cable diameter under maximum tension.


Overall, Our square drop fiber optic cable is a reliable and durable option for outdoor installations requiring high-performance connectivity at an excellent price-performance ratio. Its compact design, robust construction and excellent technical specifications make it suitable for use in a wide range of applications. including fiber-to-the-home (FTTH), fiber-to-the-building (FTTB) and other last-mile connections.

view detail
FTTH Drop Cable 6 Core 3 Steel Wire Outdoor Drop Cable FTTH Drop Cable 6 Core 3 Steel Wire Outdoor Drop Cable
011

FTTH Drop Cable 6 Core 3 Steel Wire Outdoor Drop Cable

2023-11-03

Our outdoor drop cable (shape type) is a drop cable specially designed for last mile installations in fiber optic networks that, thanks to its rounded edge structure, allows better handling in the field.


The cable consists of 1, 2 or 4 G.657A fibers with an attenuation coefficient of 0.4 dB/km at 1310nm and 0.3 dB/km at 1550nm. It has a tough and flexible black LSZH outer sheath. Its flammability level can be varied according to each need. It has a diameter of 5.0x2.0 mm and a weight of approximately 20 kg/km.


The cable is equipped with a metal messenger of 1.2, 1.0 or 0.8 mm diameter (depending on customer requirements), 2 metal reinforcement elements of 0.4 mm diameter or 2 FRP reinforcement elements of 0.5 mm diameter, which provide excellent resistance to external forces such as impact, bending and crushing.


The cable has an admissible short-term tensile strength of 600 N and an admissible long-term tensile strength of 300 N, considering a standard metallic messenger of 1 mm. It also has a short-term allowable crush resistance of 2,200 N/100 mm and a long-term allowable crush resistance of 1,000 N/100 mm. The minimum bend radius is 20.0x the cable diameter without tension and 40.0x the cable diameter under maximum tension.


Overall, Our square drop fiber optic cable is a reliable and durable option for outdoor installations requiring high-performance connectivity at an excellent price-performance ratio. Its compact design, robust construction and excellent technical specifications make it suitable for use in a wide range of applications. including fiber-to-the-home (FTTH), fiber-to-the-building (FTTB) and other last-mile connections.

view detail
FTTH Drop Cable 4 Core 3 Steel Wire Outdoor Drop Cable FTTH Drop Cable 4 Core 3 Steel Wire Outdoor Drop Cable
012

FTTH Drop Cable 4 Core 3 Steel Wire Outdoor Drop Cable

2023-11-03

Our outdoor drop cable (shape type) is a drop cable specially designed for last mile installations in fiber optic networks that, thanks to its rounded edge structure, allows better handling in the field.


The cable consists of 1, 2 or 4 G.657A fibers with an attenuation coefficient of 0.4 dB/km at 1310nm and 0.3 dB/km at 1550nm. It has a tough and flexible black LSZH outer sheath. Its flammability level can be varied according to each need. It has a diameter of 5.0x2.0 mm and a weight of approximately 20 kg/km.


The cable is equipped with a metal messenger of 1.2, 1.0 or 0.8 mm diameter (depending on customer requirements), 2 metal reinforcement elements of 0.4 mm diameter or 2 FRP reinforcement elements of 0.5 mm diameter, which provide excellent resistance to external forces such as impact, bending and crushing.


The cable has an admissible short-term tensile strength of 600 N and an admissible long-term tensile strength of 300 N, considering a standard metallic messenger of 1 mm. It also has a short-term allowable crush resistance of 2,200 N/100 mm and a long-term allowable crush resistance of 1,000 N/100 mm. The minimum bend radius is 20.0x the cable diameter without tension and 40.0x the cable diameter under maximum tension.


Overall, Our square drop fiber optic cable is a reliable and durable option for outdoor installations requiring high-performance connectivity at an excellent price-performance ratio. Its compact design, robust construction and excellent technical specifications make it suitable for use in a wide range of applications. including fiber-to-the-home (FTTH), fiber-to-the-building (FTTB) and other last-mile connections.

view detail
FTTH Drop Cable 2 Core 3 Steel Wire Outdoor Drop Cable FTTH Drop Cable 2 Core 3 Steel Wire Outdoor Drop Cable
013

FTTH Drop Cable 2 Core 3 Steel Wire Outdoor Drop Cable

2023-10-23

Our outdoor drop cable (shape type) is a drop cable specially designed for last mile installations in fiber optic networks that, thanks to its rounded edge structure, allows better handling in the field.


The cable consists of 1, 2 or 4 G.657A fibers with an attenuation coefficient of 0.4 dB/km at 1310nm and 0.3 dB/km at 1550nm. It has a tough and flexible black LSZH outer sheath. Its flammability level can be varied according to each need. It has a diameter of 5.0x2.0 mm and a weight of approximately 20 kg/km.


The cable is equipped with a metal messenger of 1.2, 1.0 or 0.8 mm diameter (depending on customer requirements), 2 metal reinforcement elements of 0.4 mm diameter or 2 FRP reinforcement elements of 0.5 mm diameter, which provide excellent resistance to external forces such as impact, bending and crushing.


The cable has an admissible short-term tensile strength of 600 N and an admissible long-term tensile strength of 300 N, considering a standard metallic messenger of 1 mm. It also has a short-term allowable crush resistance of 2,200 N/100 mm and a long-term allowable crush resistance of 1,000 N/100 mm. The minimum bend radius is 20.0x the cable diameter without tension and 40.0x the cable diameter under maximum tension.


Overall, Our square drop fiber optic cable is a reliable and durable option for outdoor installations requiring high-performance connectivity at an excellent price-performance ratio. Its compact design, robust construction and excellent technical specifications make it suitable for use in a wide range of applications. including fiber-to-the-home (FTTH), fiber-to-the-building (FTTB) and other last-mile connections.

view detail
FTTH Flat Aerial Drop Cable 1-24 Core Optical Fiber G657A G652D For FTTA FTTH Flat Aerial Drop Cable 1-24 Core Optical Fiber G657A G652D For FTTA
014

FTTH Flat Aerial Drop Cable 1-24 Core Optical Fiber G657A G652D For FTTA

2024-01-11

Product Description(Photoelectric Hybrid Cable):

FTTP is the first indoor/outdoor drop cable that is durable enough for outdoor environments and flexible enough for tight bends within residences.

The patented design utilizes a fully functional rated tight buffer cable as the core of FTTP small flat cable.

The key benefit of this cable is that it can be installed from the pedestal to the indoor ONT (Optical Network Terminal) with no intermediate termination.

Significant installation savings can be realized by avoiding splicing or termination on the outside or inside wall of the residence.

Further savings are realized by using an indoor ONT that does not require an electrician to install.

This completely dry, flat drop cable is available in universal and toneable designs that are suitable for aerial,direct bury or conduit installation.

A water-blocking thread is used to prevent water penetration.


Applications:

Drop carbles for aerial, direct bury or conduit installations

Fiber to the premise for single family residences

Features Benefits:

Toneable design: Copper element allows for toneable location

Dielectric rods: Excellent crush resistance

Indoor/outdoor design: Tight Buffered cable can be placed in a riser environment and is UL listed

Meets GR-20 specifications: Industry accepted standard for OSP installations

Cable in a cable: Eliminates splice at premises wall

Fiber in a flexible tight buffer cable design: Inner cable can be wrapped around corners and stapled with no attenuation issues


Temperature:

Operation/Storage -40°C to +70°C

Installation -10°C to +70°C

Feiboer Optical Communication is one of the largest and best toneable fttp tight buffered indoor/outdoor drop photoelectric hybrid cable manufacturers and suppliers with rich experience. Welcome to buy our high quality products or wholesale our customized toneable fttp tight buffered indoor/outdoor drop photoelectric hybrid cable in stock with our factory. Also, free sample is also available if necessary.

Hot Tags: toneable fttp tight buffered indoor/outdoor drop photoelectric hybrid cable manufacturers, suppliers, factory, wholesale, customized, buy, bulk, in stock, free sample

view detail
010203

STAY CONNECTED

Please leave to us and we will be in touch within 24hours.


inquiry