Leave Your Message

GYFTA53 Armored Outdoor Optic Cable 96 Core

The fibers,250μm‚are positioned in a loose tube made of a high modulus plastic.The tubes are filled with a water−resustant filling compound.A Fiber Reinforced Plastic locates in the center of core as a non–metallic strength member.The tubes‹and fillers› are stranded around the strength member into a compact and circular core.An Aliminum Polyethylene Laminate(APL) is applied around the cable core.Then the cable core is covered with a thin polyethylene (PE) inner sheath.which is filled with jelly to product it from water ingress.After a corrugated steel tape armor is applied,the cable is completed with a PE outer sheath.


Characteristics

Good mechnical and temperature performance

High strength loose tube that is hydrolysis resistant

Special tube filling compound ensure a critical protection of fiber

Crush resistance and flexibility

The following measures are taken to ensure the cable watertight:

Loose tube filling compound

-100% cable core filling

-APL ,oisture barrier

-PSP enhacing moisture−proof

-Water−blocking material


    Optical Characteristics:
    Fiber Type G.652 G.655 50/125μm 62.5/125μm
    Attenuation (+20) 850 nm ≤3.0 dB/km ≤3.3 dB/km
    1300 nm ≤1.0 dB/km ≤1.0 dB/km
    1310 nm ≤0.36 dB/km ≤0.40 dB/km
    1550 nm ≤0.22 dB/km ≤0.23 dB/km
    Bandwidth 850 nm ≥500 MHz-km ≥200 Mhz-km
    1300 nm ≥500 MHz-km ≥500 Mhz-km
    Numerical Aperture 0.200±0.015 NA 0.275±0.015 NA
    Cable Cut-off Wavelength λcc ≤1260 nm ≤1450 nm

    Product Specification:
    Fiber Count Nominal
    Diameter
    (mm)
    Nominal
    Weight
    (kg/km)
    Max Fiber
    Per Tube
    Max No. of
    (Tubes+Fillers)
    Allowable Tensile  Load (N) Allowable Crush Resistance (N/100mm)
    Short Term Long Term Short Term Long Term
    2~30 9.7 76 6 5 1500 600 1000 300
    32~48 10.7 90 8 6 1500 600 1000 300
    50~72 11.6 110 12 6 2000 600 1000 300
    74~96 13 135 12 8 2000 600 1000 300
    98~144 15.1 190 12 12 2000 600 1000 300

    Note: This datasheet can only be a reference, but not a supplement to the contract.  Please contact our sales people for more detailed information.

    Main Characteristics

    6553180wen

    Application:
    The cable are mainly designed for core network,city network,and access network. It’s suitable for duct, specially for the places with high requirement for moisture-proof.

    Product Characteristic:
    1. Small size,light weight,with good bending resistance performance easy to installation.

    2. Reasonable structure design and precise control for over length ensuring excellent characteristics of mechanical tensile strain and environment temperature.

    3. High strength loose tube material with good performance of hydrolysis resistant,special tube filling compound ensure a critical protection of fiber.Full section filled ensures moisture-proof and water blocking.  

    OUR Fiber optic Cable

    Featured Products
    What Do We Do
    To ensure the quality of our products meet the international standard requirements, we always focus on the quality and reliability of our products, with ISO9001, CE, RoHS and other product certifications.

    GYTA53 / GYTS53 Direct Buried Fiber Optic Cable 144 Core GYTA53 / GYTS53 Direct Buried Fiber Optic Cable 144 Core
    03

    GYTA53 / GYTS53 Direct Buried Fiber Optic Cable 144 Core

    2023-11-22

    GYTA53 is the steel tape armored outdoor fiber optic cable used for direct buried. single mode GYTA53 fiber optic cable and multimode GYTA53 fiber optic cables; fiber counts from 2 to 432.


    Features

    Up to 432 fiber cores.

    The loose tube stranding technology make the fibers have good secondary excess length and allow the fibers free movement in the tube, which keeps the fiber stress-free while the cable is subjected to longitudinal stress.

    Corrugated steel tape armored and double PE sheath providing excellent crush resistance and rodent resistance.

    Metal strength member provides excellent strain performance.


    Description

    1. PBT loose tube of 24fibers

    Tube number: 2   Tube thickness: 0.3±0.05mm   Diameter: 2.1±0.1 um

    Fiber (Fiber characteristic):

    Cladding diameter: 125.0±0.1   Fiber characteristics: Diameter: 242±7 um

    UV color fiber: Standard chromatogram

    2. Filling Compound

    3. Central Strength member: steel wire     Diameter: 1.6mm

    4. Filler rod: number: 3

    5. APL: Aluminum Polyethylene Laminate moisture barrier

    6. Black HDPE inner sheath

    7. Water-blocking tape

    8. PSP: Longitudinal corrugated steel tape laminated with polyethylene on both sides

    Corrugated steel Thickness: 0.4 ±0.015      Steel thickness: 0.15±0.015

    9. PE outer sheath

    Jacket thickness: 1.8 ±0.20mm

    Diameter: Cable Diameter: 12.5±0.30mm

    Outdoor GYTA53 Fiber Optic Cable with Corrugated Steel Armoured Tape

    Application: Duct and Aerial, Direct Buried

    Jacket: PE material

    view detail
    01
    01

    NewsNews

    Talk to our team today

    We take pride in providing timely, reliable and useful services

    inquiry now